Tuesday, March 11, 2008

Know Me More: Answers to 63 Questions

Okay, here's another meme from one of my good friends Nays. Since I got to find a little time for this, let me answer this one fast (hmmm..is that possible?) Whooaa, 63 questions for this post!!! Are you kidding me?

Well, timer starts now...

1. Song that always makes you sad? >> Take Me Out of the Dark by Gary V
2. Last thing you bought? >> siopao from the Siopao Factory…(yummy!)
3. Last person you argued with? >> Gaby's dad...
4. Do you put Butter before putting the jelly on? >> jelly? what's that? Lolz. nope, I never combine them.
5. One of your stuffed animals' names as a kid? >> I don't have any...
6. Did you ever own at one time a Nysnc Cd? >> Nsync? Can't remember them and their songs either.
7. Favorite day of the week? >> Saturday
8. Favorite Sundae topping? >> chocolate syrup
9. Did you take Piano lessons? >> yes. but never learned 'coz my fingers were so short. I couldn't reach the keys.
10. Most frequent song played? >> Go on Girl by Neyo…
11. T.V. show you secretly enjoy? >> Hmmm...as of now, all I can think of is that "supposedly-forbidden-channel" in mot-mot..right Talie? wehehehe..
12. Would you rather play basketball or hockey? >> basketball
13. Date someone older or younger? >>well, age doesn't matter for me, as long as the date's not boring
14. One place you would wish to travel right now? >> Boracay
15. Do you use umbrellas? >> yup..always..
16. Do you know all the words to the Canadian national anthem? >> never heard that..
17. Favorite Cheese? >> Cheese whiz? weeehehehe..
18. Disturbed or My Chemical Romance? >> Neither of the two.
19. Do you prefer Blondes or Brunettes? >> blondes
20. Best job you ever had? >> hmmm..i'm thinking of a diff. kind of job now..:D..LOLZ!
21. Did you go to your high school prom? >> yeah, twice.
22. Perfect time to wake up? >> 6:30 am for me
23. Perfect time to go to bed? >> 10pm but I always sleep way past my bedtime
24. Do you use your queen right away in chess? >> nope…but I always end up the loser because I didn't use it wisely
25. Ever been in a car accident? >> no and hope I'll never be
26. Closer to mom or dad...or neither? >> never to both..but I miss my mom definitely
27. What age is this exciting life over for you? >> don't think about it that much. i just savor every day that comes
28. What decade during the 20th century would you have chosen to be a teenager? >> same with Nays, this decade
29. Favorite shoes you have EVER owned? >> my first Girbaud sneakers…
30. Do you have an article of clothing you have had since you were in high school? >> hmmm, can't remember any
31. Were you in track and field? >> yes, when I was in high school, I used to join the 100m dash relay during Intramurals
32. Were you ever in a school talent show? >> yup yup..roleplaying/acting category..weee..
33. Have you ever written in a library book? >> never, coz I seldom go to the lib
34. Allergic to? >> food? well, egg before..
35. Favorite fruit? >>grapes
36. Have you watched sex and the city? >> yup. but can't recall a single episode
37. Baseball hat or toque? >> what's a toque? sorry, anybody pls lend me a dictionary here..Lolz.
38. Do you shampoo first in the shower or soap? >> shampoo
39. Wet the toothbrush or brush dry with the toothpaste? >> wet the toothbrush
40. Pen or pencil? >> pen
41. Have you ever gambled at a casino? >> yup..played Black Jack and loved it
42. Have you thrown up on a plane? >> nope, but knew one who did..peace :D
43. Have you thrown up in a car? >> almost. i was too drunk..I applied the "it's-all-in-the-mind theory"
44. Have you thrown up at work? >> no, never
45. Do you scream on roller coasters? >>YEEESSS!!
46. Who was your first prom date? >>i forgot, sorry
47. Who was your first roommate? >> my sis..i miss her :(
48. What alcoholic beverage did you drink when you got drunk for the first time? >> Colt 45
49. What was your first job? >> a service crew (cashier)
50. What was your first car? >> hope I had one..hopefully this year..still saving..
51. When did you go to your first funeral? >> my great grandma
52. How old were you when you first traveled away from your hometown? >> hmmm, 15 i guess
53. Who was your first grade teacher? >> Mrs. Nunez..see, I still have a sharp memory..weee
54. Where did you go on your first airplane ride? >> Manila, and a connecting flight to Cebu!!!
55. When you snuck out of your house for the first time, who was it with? >> with friends
56. Who was your first Best Friend and are you still friends with them? Elisa Esico, we're just plain friends now
57. Where did you live the first time you moved out of your parent's house? >> don't remind me pls..i considered that place a part of a bad nightmare
58. Who is the first person you call when you have a bad day? >> no one in particular, who ever is near me or available to talk to
59. Who's wedding were you in the first time you were a bridesmaid or a groomsmen? >> my aunt's wedding way back when I was a teenager
60. What is the first thing you do in the morning? >>look at my little girl if she's already awake
61. What was the first concert you attended? >>hmm can't recall it..but a memorable concert that I attended was the Freestyle concert last 1999
62. First tattoo or piercing? >>ear piercing when I was a baby..i'm afraid of sharp objects yah know
63. First celebrity crush? >>I can't remember one. But I did have a crush with Orlando Bloom (Legolas of Lord of the Rings) before

Whew, I'm done...I never thought this could take so much time. Anyway, let me tag Jirl, Twinkle, Precy, KR, and Wendz...